The Greneway Middle School

The Greneway Middle School

Garden Walk, Royston, Herts. SG8 7JF
Telephone: 01763 243650  (School Receptionist, Mrs N Johnson)   Email: admin.greneway@rsat.org.uk

ParentPay

Twitter Logo

Follow us

@GrenewaySchool

@GrenewayPE

@GrenewayITC

@GrenewayARTS

@GrenewayEnglish

@GrenewayJourney

@GrenewayYear5

@ScienceGreneway

@dandtgreneway

@Year6teachers

@FriendsofGreneway

Help The Friends Of Greneway School Association. Just by shopping online. Shop with your favourite stores and raise a donation for The Friends Of Greneway School Association.

Teaching Staff

Mr G Farquhar (GFR)

Headteacher

Member of Leadership team

Member of History team

Mrs L Bearpark (LBK)

Form Teacher – Year 8

2nd in Mathematics

Mrs A Brogden (ABN)

Form Teacher - Year 5

Miss E Brown (EBR)

Member of Science Team

Mrs K Chappell (KCL)

Member of Geography

Member of Science team

Miss E Cole (ECE)

Form Teacher - Year 6

Mr D Crisford (CCD)

Member of Design & Technology team

Mr G Crook (GCK)

Form Teacher - Year 8

Member of Physical Education

Member of Science team

Mrs S Crosby (SCY)

Form Teacher – Year 8

Head of Performing Arts

Miss D Davey (DDY)

Teaching Assistant

Member of Inclusion team

Leader of Study Support

Ms G Digby (GDY)

Form Teacher – Year 5

Member of Design and Technology Team

Mr R Dowler (RDR)

Form Teacher – Year 7

Head of PE

Miss R Durrant (RDT)

Member of Science team

Mrs L Edwards (LES)

2nd in Humanities team

Mrs K Foulger (KFR)

Teaching Assistant

Member of Inclusion team

Mr A Gee (ALG)

Member of Leadership team

Leader of Year 8

Member of Design & Technology

Leader of PSHEE & Citizenship

Member of Science team

Mrs J Graves (JGS)

Member of English team

Member of Information Technology and Communication team

Mrs M Grogan (MLN) Form Teacher - Year 6

Miss S Harvey (SHY)

Head of Humanities team

Mr J Hirst (JHT)

Member of Leadership team

Lead on Assessment, Recording & Reporting

Miss J Ingrey (JIYI)

Form Teacher – Year 6

Leader of Year 6 (Pastoral)

Mr A Judge (AJE)

Form Teacher – Year 8

Member of PE team

Leader of Year 7

Mrs D Keown (DKN)

Teaching Assistant

Member of Inclusion team

Mrs S Linnane (SLE)

Teaching Assistant

Member of Inclusion team

Mr T Linnane (TLE)

Leader of Year 5

Mrs F Letch (FML) Member of Maths team

Mr D Mitchell (DML)

Member of Humanities team

Mr I Murray (IMY)

Leader of Year 6

Miss H Needham (HNM)

Form Teacher - Year 6

Leader of English

Mr A Norris (ANS)

Form Teacher – Year 5

Miss S Peach (SPH)

Form Teacher – Year 7

Professional Tutor for trainee teachers and NQTs

Mrs D Peters (DPS)

Teaching Assistant

Member of Inclusion Team

Miss C Pond (CPD)

Member of MFL team

Mrs M Prokop (MPP)

Form Teacher - Year 5

Teaching Assistant

Member of Inclusion team

Mrs L Rawlings (LRS)

Deputy Headteacher

Member of Leadership team

Member of Science team

Mrs A Richards (ARD)

Leader of Inclusion

Mrs J Smith (JSH)

Form Teacher – Year 7

Joint Leader of MFL

Mrs L Trinder (LTR)

Teaching Assistant

Member of Inclusion team

Mrs L Williams (LWS)

Form Teacher - Year 6

Support Staff

Mrs F Piper (FPR)

Schools Business Manager

Member of Leadership team

Mrs L Judge (LJE)

Finance Manager (Payroll & Pensions)

Mrs N Johnson (NJN)

School Receptionist/Admin Assistant & First Aider

Mrs M Fenn (MFN) Pupil Welfare/Admin Assistant & First Aider

Mrs K McAuliffe (KME)

PA to Headteacher, Office Manager, Admissions, Finance & First Aider

Clerk to the Governing Body & Clerk to RSAT

Mrs D Davies (DDE)

Design and Technology Technician

Mrs D Dawes (DDS)

School Librarian

Mr R Forrester (RFR) ITC Technician

Mrs J Hodge (JHE)

Science Technician & First Aider

Mrs J Jacobs (JJS)

Art Technician

Mr M Pickett (MPT)

Network and Development Manager

Mr C Asling (CAG)

Premises Manager

Mr N Robinson (NRB)

Caretaker

Mrs K Barnes (KBS)

Cleaner

Mrs L Graves (LGS)                  Cleaner
Ms K Mottram (KMM)                    Cleaner
Mrs S Radford (SRD)                 Cleaner
Ms S Webster (SWR)                Cleaner
Mrs W Wollaston (WWN) Cleaner
Miss A Glasscock (AGK) Cleaner
Mrs S Shipp (SSP)  Senior Midday Supervisor
Miss A Glasscock (AGK) Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs K Jones (KJS) Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs L Langdon (LLN) Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs S Pilsworth (SPW) Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs W Wollaston (WW) Midday Supervisory Assistant